Georgia Association of Agricultural Fairs

In Memorandum

The Georgia Association of Agricultural Fairs dedicates this memorial page to those members who have passed on.  We remember their faces, their dedication, and most of all their willingness to give of themselves to promote our fairs.

 

 

2012 & Prior  
Cindy Payne Carnival Tyme Amusements
Lew Dotson Coastal Empire Fair, Savannah
David Byck Coastal Empire Fair, Savannah
Reed Edwards Coosa Valley Fair, Rome
Wesley Johnson Coosa Valley Fair, Rome
Martha Fricks Coosa Valley Fair, Rome
Keith Godwin Deep South Fair, Thomasville
Gerald Dunham Deep South Fair, Thomasville
Robert Hughes Deep South Fair, Thomasville
Jimmy Stegall Deep South Fair, Thomasville
Bruce Singletary Deep South Fair, Thomasville
Mimmee Lee Zipperer Effingham County Fair, Springfield
Lynn Wylie Exchange Club Fair of S.W. GA, Albany
Bill Hayes Exchange Club Fair of S.W. GA, Albany
Richard Fields Georgia Mountain Fair, Hiawassee
Edward Hedden Georgia Mountain Fair, Hiawassee
Lois Looper Georgia Mountain Fair, Hiawassee
Bill Knight Kiwanis Spalding Co. Fair, Griffin
Tom Palmer Kiwanis Spalding Co. Fair, Griffin
Charles Hammock Kiwanis Spalding Co. Fair, Griffin
Elmer George Kiwanis Spalding Co. Fair, Griffin
Fielding Fleming Kiwanis Spalding Co. Fair, Griffin
Bud Amerson GA Carolina Exchange Club Fair, Augusta
Ellie Royal Okefenokee Ag Fair, Waycross
Gerald Myers Okefenokee Ag Fair, Waycross
Mershon Aspinwall Okefenokee Ag Fair, Waycross
Vic Dekle Polk County Fair, Cedartown
   
2013  
 Mike O'Conner  Coosa Valley Fair
 Jim Bishop  Coosa Valley Fair
 Jeff Barnette  Coosa Valley Fair
 Bobby Payne  Coosa Valley Fair
Conney Batson Coosa Valley Fair
F.S. Beverly Okeefenokee Fair
Roland Robbins Okeefenokee Fair
David Byck Coastal Empire Fair
S.L. Rutland Coastal Empire Fair
Ralph Akins Kiwanis Spalding County Fair
Taylor Kitchens Kiwanis Spalding County Fair
Wayne Stutes Kiwanis Spalding County Fair
Charles Mobley Kiwanis Spalding County Fair
Keith Rape Kiwanis Spalding County Fair
Arthur Harrelson Effingham County Fair
Mary Kisel (Carnival) Effingham County Fair
Ken Lastinger Coastal Georgia Regional Fair
Raymond Jones Coastal Georgia Regional Fair
Tharion Pittman Coastal Georgia Regional Fair
Lorain Webb North Georgia Agricultural Fair
Inman Owens Exchange Club Fair of SW Georgia
Jimmy Clifton Exchange Club Fair of SW Georgia
Scott Epperson, Barney of Mayberry Assicate Member
2016  
Jack Bryant Exchange Club Fair of SW Georgia
Marvin Long Exchange Club Fair of SW Georgia
Emmett Stewart Exchange Club Fair of SW Georgia
Jimmy Johnson Georgia Caroloina Fair
Cecil Burnside Georgia Caroloina Fair
Jimmy Blissitt Georgia Caroloina Fair
Bud Carter Georgia Caroloina Fair
Harvey Jack Adams Chattahoochee Mountain Fair
Doris Roper Chattahoochee Mountain Fair
Sam Garrett Kiwainis Spalding County Fair
Janna McClure Georgia Mountain Fair
Eunice Shead Georgia Mountain Fair
Sam Burrell Coosa Valley Fair
Thomas Rahn Effingham County Fair
H. E. Bond Okeefenokee Agricultural Fair
Jimmy Sistaiz Okeefenokee Agricultural Fair
Ethel Vivona (Wife of Morris Vivona) Amusements of America